Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tal Kundal

Map of Tal Kundal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal Kundal,Tal Kundāl,Tal'kundal',Tal’kundal’,تل کندال, Tal Kundāl

Tal Kundal

Welcome to the Tal Kundal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal Kundāl. See Tal Kundal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal Kundāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tal Kundal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Tal Kundal
Places near Tal Kundal

Online Dating

Tal Kundal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal Kundal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal Kundal, Afghanistan