-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Wilayat-e Takhar

Map of Wilayat-e Takhar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhar, Wilāyat-e Takhār

Wilayat-e Takhar

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Takhar google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Takhār. See Wilayat-e Takhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Takhār area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Takhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66667/69.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Takhar
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Takhar

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Takhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Takhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Takhar, Afghanistan