Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shingan

Map of Shingan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shingan,Shingān,Singan,Singān,شنگان, Shingān


Welcome to the Shingan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shingān. See Shingan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shingān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shingan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shingan
Places near Shingan

Online Dating

Shingan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shingan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingan, Afghanistan