-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shor Chah

Map of Shor Chah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Chah,Shorcha,Shur Cha,Shur Chah,Shurcheh,Shōr Chāh,Shūr Cha,Shūr Chāh,Shūrcheh,Sor Ca,Šor Ča,Шорча,شور چاه, Shōr Chāh

Shor Chah

Welcome to the Shor Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Chāh. See Shor Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shor Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61771/69.47633
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Shor Chah
  •  
Places near Shor Chah

Online Dating

Shor Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Chah, Afghanistan