-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Shor

Map of Darya-ye Shor Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sor,Darya-i-Sōṟ,Darya-ye Shor,Darya-ye Shur,Daryā-ye Shōr,Daryā-ye Shūr,دریای شور, Daryā-ye Shōr

Darya-ye Shor

Welcome to the Darya-ye Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Shōr. See Darya-ye Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darya-ye Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63244/69.76692
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Shor
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Shor

Online Dating

Darya-ye Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Shor, Afghanistan