Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shayr Bachah

Map of Shayr Bachah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Bachah,Sher Bacha,Shir Bachcheh,Shir Bacheh,Shēr Bacha,Shīr Bachcheh,Shīr Bacheh,شیر بچه, Shayr Bachah

Shayr Bachah

Welcome to the Shayr Bachah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Bachah. See Shayr Bachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Bachah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shayr Bachah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shayr Bachah
Places near Shayr Bachah

Online Dating

Shayr Bachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shayr Bachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Bachah, Afghanistan