-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shayr Guzar

Map of Shayr Guzar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Guzar,Shayr Guzar,Shayr Guz̄ar,Shehrguzar,Sher Guzar,Sherguzar,Shir Gozar,Shīr Gozar,shyr gzr,Šēr Guzar,Шэргузар,شير گزر,شیر گذر, Shayr Guz̄ar

Shayr Guzar

Welcome to the Shayr Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Guz̄ar. See Shayr Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shayr Guzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86443/69.38426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shayr Guzar
  •  
Places near Shayr Guzar

Online Dating

Shayr Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Guzar, Afghanistan