-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sharshar

Map of Sharshar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarsar,Sharshar,S̄aṟs̄aṟ,شرشر, Sharshar

Sharshar

Welcome to the Sharshar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharshar. See Sharshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharshar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sharshar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.49488/69.75222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Sharshar
  •  
Places near Sharshar
Sharshar (0 km) Ghānī Darah (2.1 km) Udi (4 km) Qaryah-ye Shōr (4.8 km) ‘Abdul Naz̧ar Bēg (5.5 km) Khulāzī (5.7 km) Qūdūq (5.7 km) Lapaz Bēg (6 km) Pāyshāf (6.2 km) Khasar (6.3 km) Qizil Būlāq (6.3 km) Jar Bāshī (6.4 km) Khāsāṟ (6.4 km) Mullā Bēg Muḩammad (6.8 km) Dahānah-ye Qishlāq (7 km) Bāy Yāwah (7.6 km) Bāy Yāwah (7.7 km) Shāh-e Mastān (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Sharshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharshar, Afghanistan