Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sakhzard

Map of Koh-e Sakhzard Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sakhzard,Koh-e Sakh Zard,Koh-e Sakhzard,Kohe Sakhzard,Kohe Sakhzaṟḏ,Kohe Sekhzard,Kohe Šekhzard,Kuh-e Sakhzard,Kuh-e Shakhzard,Kōh-e Sakh Zard,Kōh-e Sakhzard,Kūh-e Sakhzard,Kūh-e Shākhzard,کوه سخزرد, Kōh-e Sakhzard

Koh-e Sakhzard

Welcome to the Koh-e Sakhzard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sakhzard. See Koh-e Sakhzard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sakhzard area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sakhzard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sakhzard
Places near Koh-e Sakhzard
Aspōgh (4.1 km) Pastakān (7.4 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (8.1 km) Tal Kundāl (8.2 km) Yangay (10.7 km) Sar Dasht (17.6 km) Khūjō (18.5 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (18.7 km) Sowruq (18.9 km) Hiwut (19.9 km) Adipas (22.2 km) Kimīān (23.5 km) Ispal (24 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sakhzard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sakhzard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sakhzard, Afghanistan