-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shakar Now

Map of Shakar Now Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakar Naw,Shakar Now,Shekar Now,شکر نو, Shakar Now

Shakar Now

Welcome to the Shakar Now google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakar Now. See Shakar Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakar Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakar Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.38613/69.39736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Shakar Now
  •  
Places near Shakar Now
Shakar Now (0 km) Zarmūkh (1.7 km) Darah-ye Pashah’ī (2.3 km) ‘Alāwuddīn (2.5 km) Ābrow (3.3 km) Qandahārīhā (3.7 km) Nowābād (4.7 km) Ilīch (5.2 km) Pakhrak (5.2 km) Kōhistānīhā (6.5 km) Īshkamish (6.7 km) Ilīch (7.1 km) ‘Alī Qutan (7.1 km) Darah-ye Kalān (7.2 km) Panjarī (7.6 km) Bad Guz̄ar (7.8 km) Sar-e Bāzār (7.8 km) ‘Alī Qutan (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Shakar Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shakar Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakar Now, Afghanistan