Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shahr-e Firing

Map of Shahr-e Firing Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Fereng,Sahṟe Fereng,Shahr-e Farang,Shahr-e Fereng,Shahr-e Firing,Shāhr-e Feṟeng,شهر فرنگ, Shahr-e Firing

Shahr-e Firing

Welcome to the Shahr-e Firing google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Firing. See Shahr-e Firing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Firing area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahr-e Firing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Firing
Places near Shahr-e Firing

Online Dating

Shahr-e Firing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shahr-e Firing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Firing, Afghanistan