-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rud-e Shah

Map of Rud-e Shah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud-e Shah,Rūd-e Shāh,rwd shah,رودٔ شاه, Rūd-e Shāh

Rud-e Shah

Welcome to the Rud-e Shah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Shāh. See Rud-e Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rud-e Shah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.93333/69.38333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:47
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Rud-e Shah
  •  
Places near Rud-e Shah
Qizil Sāy (1.2 km) Howar Sāy (1.3 km) Kyzylkucha (3.2 km) Zāghchah Guz̄ar (5.7 km) Hazār Bāgh (5.8 km) Āb-e Shōr (5.9 km) Qizil Sāy (6.4 km) Qishlāq-e Mīr (6.9 km) Shēr Guz̄ar (7.6 km) Tōrigh Qishlāq (7.7 km) Kukiya (8.2 km) Qūdūq Qishlāq (8.4 km) Hazār Bāgh (9 km) Sāch Magh (9 km) Shōr Qūdūq (9.6 km) Yakah Shōr (10 km) Khwājah Pahlawān (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Shah, Afghanistan