Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shabustan

Map of Shabustan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabustan,Shabostan,Shabustan,Shābostān,Shābustān,Sābustān,شابستان, Shābustān


Welcome to the Shabustan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābustān. See Shabustan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābustān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shabustan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shabustan
Places near Shabustan

Online Dating

Shabustan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shabustan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabustan, Afghanistan