-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sayl-e Posidah

Map of Sayl-e Posidah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayl-e Posidah,Sayl-e Pōsidah,Sele Posida,Sēle Pōsida,سیل پوسده, Sayl-e Pōsidah

Sayl-e Posidah

Welcome to the Sayl-e Posidah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayl-e Pōsidah. See Sayl-e Posidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayl-e Pōsidah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sayl-e Posidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13166/70.2733
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Sayl-e Posidah
  •  
Places near Sayl-e Posidah

Online Dating

Sayl-e Posidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayl-e Posidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayl-e Posidah, Afghanistan