-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sowruq

Map of Sowruq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawruq,Sawṟuq,Sowruq,سورق, Sowruq

Sowruq

Welcome to the Sowruq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowruq. See Sowruq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowruq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sowruq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08505/70.02606
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sowruq
  •  
Places near Sowruq

Online Dating

Sowruq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sowruq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowruq, Afghanistan