Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Sar-e Tund

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Tund Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Tund,Koh-e Sar-e Tund,Kohe Sare Tund,Kohe Saṟe Tunḏ,Kuh-e Sar Tond,Kuh-e Sar Tund,Kuh-e Sar-e Tond,Kōh-e Sar-e Tund,Kūh-e Sar Tond,Kūh-e Sar Tund,Kūh-e Sar-e Tond,کوه سر تند, Kōh-e Sar-e Tund

Koh-e Sar-e Tund

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Tund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Tund. See Koh-e Sar-e Tund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Tund area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Tund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5011 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Tund
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Tund

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Tund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Tund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Tund, Afghanistan