-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Sar Jar

Map of Howz-e Sar Jar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Sar Jar,Hawḏẕe Saṟ Jaṟ,Howz-e Sar Jar,حوض سر جر,Ḩowẕ-e Sar Jar, Ḩowẕ-e Sar Jar

Howz-e Sar Jar

Welcome to the Howz-e Sar Jar google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Sar Jar. See Howz-e Sar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Sar Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Sar Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03292/70.17754
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Howz-e Sar Jar
  •  
Places near Howz-e Sar Jar

Online Dating

Howz-e Sar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Sar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Sar Jar, Afghanistan