-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Tang

Map of Sar-e Tang Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Tang,سر تنگ, Sar-e Tang

Sar-e Tang

Welcome to the Sar-e Tang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Tang. See Sar-e Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Tang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29067/69.96697
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Sar-e Tang
  •  
Places near Sar-e Tang

Online Dating

Sar-e Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Tang, Afghanistan