-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Kham

Map of Sar-e Kham Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kham,Sar-i-Kham,Saṟ-i-Kham,سر خم, Sar-e Kham

Sar-e Kham

Welcome to the Sar-e Kham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kham. See Sar-e Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Kham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.62198/69.92206
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kham
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kham
Sar-e Kham (0 km) Kashān (2.8 km) Ārdī Shān (5.6 km) Chahār Maghzā (5.9 km) Khurmāb (6.2 km) Shūrī (6.2 km) Shingān (6.3 km) Pīr-e Farkhār (6.7 km) Tūtak (7.9 km) Farkhār (7.9 km) Khurmāb (8 km) Gadāy Darah (9 km) Shingān (10.1 km) Shingān (10.4 km) Khānd Āsmān (10.5 km) Khaf Darah (11.4 km) Gazistān (12 km) Īdil (12 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kham, Afghanistan