Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Joy

Map of Sar-e Joy Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Joy,Sar-e Juy,Sar-e Jōy,Sar-e Jūy,Sar-i-Joy,Saṟ-i-Jōy,سر جوی, Sar-e Jōy

Sar-e Joy

Welcome to the Sar-e Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jōy. See Sar-e Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sar-e Joy
Places near Sar-e Joy

Online Dating

Sar-e Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Joy, Afghanistan