-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Bazar

Map of Sar-e Bazar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bazar,Sar-e Bāzār,Sar-i-Bazar,Saṟ-i-Bāẕāṟ,سر بازار, Sar-e Bāzār

Sar-e Bazar

Welcome to the Sar-e Bazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bāzār. See Sar-e Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Bazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.3755/69.31135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Bazar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Bazar

Online Dating

Sar-e Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Bazar, Afghanistan