-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Saqab

Map of Saqab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakab,Saqab,Saqāb,Sehqab,Sehqāb,sh qab,Сакаб,سقاب,سه قاب, Saqāb

Saqab

Welcome to the Saqab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqāb. See Saqab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Saqab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.715/69.25092
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Saqab
  •  
Places near Saqab

Online Dating

Saqab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saqab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqab, Afghanistan