-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sang-e Safayd

Map of Sang-e Safayd Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Safayd,Sang-e Safed,Sang-e Safēd,Sang-e Sefid,Sang-e Sefīd,سنگ سفید, Sang-e Safayd

Sang-e Safayd

Welcome to the Sang-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Safayd. See Sang-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19616/70.21925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sang-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Sang-e Safayd

Online Dating

Sang-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan