-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sang-e Atash

Map of Sang-e Atash Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Atash,Sang-e Atesh,Sang-e Ātash,Sang-e Ātesh,Sang-i-Atas,Sang-i-Ātaš,سنگ آتش, Sang-e Ātash

Sang-e Atash

Welcome to the Sang-e Atash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ātash. See Sang-e Atash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ātash area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Atash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.502/69.87002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sang-e Atash
  •  
Places near Sang-e Atash

Online Dating

Sang-e Atash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Atash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Atash, Afghanistan