Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sangow

Map of Sangow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sangaw,Sangow,سنگو, Sangow


Welcome to the Sangow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangow. See Sangow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sangow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Sangow
Places near Sangow
Sangow (0 km) Pazhayk (1.3 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (3.1 km) Andirō (3.5 km) Sīkh Darah (4.3 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Sang-e Safēd (5.3 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (5.3 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (5.7 km) Uchōkh (6.2 km) Pōshōstān (6.2 km) Askawān (6.7 km) Pūlūk (6.7 km) Parah (7.3 km) Awringīā (7.3 km) Paytow (7.3 km) Kīndī (7.4 km) Ūch (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Sangow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangow, Afghanistan