Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Samti

Map of Samti Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samti,Samty,Samtī,Semti,Semty,سمتی, Samtī


Welcome to the Samti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samtī. See Samti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samtī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Samti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Samti
Places near Samti

Online Dating

Samti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samti, Afghanistan