-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shafaq

Map of Shafaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safaq,Shafaq,شفق, Shafaq

Shafaq

Welcome to the Shafaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shafaq. See Shafaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shafaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shafaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7201/69.61482
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Shafaq
  •  
Places near Shafaq
Shafaq (0 km) Pōst Khōr (1 km) Jōy-e Moghul (1.5 km) Ayshānān (1.6 km) Kūlābī (2 km) Chōb Bur (2 km) Baysh Bātur (2.1 km) Şūfī Ghulām (2.2 km) Moghul (2.2 km) Chōb Bur (2.7 km) Khaţāyān (2.9 km) Larkhōy (3.1 km) Khōstī (3.4 km) Āq Būlāq Qishlāq (3.5 km) Shaylam (3.6 km) Afghānhā (3.8 km) Anjal Bēg (4.3 km) Shōrāw (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Shafaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shafaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shafaq, Afghanistan