Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Safakan

Map of Safakan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safakan,Safakān,سفکان, Safakān


Welcome to the Safakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safakān. See Safakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safakān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Safakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Safakan
Places near Safakan

Online Dating

Safakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safakan, Afghanistan