-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rustaq

Map of Rustaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rostaq,Rostāq,Rustak,Rustaq,Rustāq,رستاق,Ṟustāq, Rustāq

Rustaq

Welcome to the Rustaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rustāq. See Rustaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rustāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rustaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.12604/69.83045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 25636
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Rustaq
  •  
Places near Rustaq

Online Dating

Rustaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rustaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rustaq, Afghanistan