-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Rowkan

Map of Koh-e Rowkan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Raukan,Koh-e Rowkan,Kohe Rawkan,Kohe Ṟawkān,Kuh-e Rawkan,Kōh-e Rowkān,Kūh-e Rawkān,کوه روکان, Kōh-e Rowkān

Koh-e Rowkan

Welcome to the Koh-e Rowkan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rowkān. See Koh-e Rowkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rowkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Rowkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.93766/70.20536
  • Altitude: 5310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rowkan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rowkan

Online Dating

Koh-e Rowkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rowkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rowkan, Afghanistan