Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rastah Ghan

Map of Rastah Ghan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rasta Ghan,Rasta Ghān,Rastah Ghan,Rastah Ghān,رسته غان, Rastah Ghān

Rastah Ghan

Welcome to the Rastah Ghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rastah Ghān. See Rastah Ghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rastah Ghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rastah Ghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Rastah Ghan
Places near Rastah Ghan

Online Dating

Rastah Ghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rastah Ghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rastah Ghan, Afghanistan