-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kukiya

Map of Kukiya Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kukija,Kukiya,Qowqya,Qowqyā,Quqia,Quqya,Qūqyā,Qūqīā,qwqya,Кукия,قوقيا,قوقیا, Kukiya

Kukiya

Welcome to the Kukiya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kukiya. See Kukiya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kukiya area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kukiya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92753/69.47518
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kukiya
  •  
Places near Kukiya
Kukiya (0 km) Shōr Qūdūq (1.4 km) Qizil Sāy (2.3 km) Gul Maysh (2.8 km) Gul Maysh (3.2 km) Quţan Būlāq (3.2 km) Hazār Jōmich (3.3 km) Pitāw (5.7 km) Gajī Qishlāq (6.2 km) Yakah Shōr (6.7 km) Qōtum Būlāq (6.8 km) Jīdah Būlāq (6.8 km) Achah (7.5 km) Howar Sāy (7.8 km) Qizil Sāy (8 km) Āq Kōchah (8.1 km) Mūsá Qishlāq (8.7 km) Katah Qūrish (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Kukiya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kukiya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kukiya, Afghanistan