Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qol Braq

Map of Qol Braq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kul'brak,Kul’brak,Qol Braq,Qowl Brag,Qowl Braq,Qowl Brāg,Qowl Brāq,Qōl Brāq,Qōl Bṟāq,Кульбрак,قول براق, Qōl Brāq

Qol Braq

Welcome to the Qol Braq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl Brāq. See Qol Braq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl Brāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qol Braq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Qol Braq
Places near Qol Braq

Online Dating

Qol Braq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol Braq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol Braq, Afghanistan