Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qol Bars

Map of Qol Bars Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kul'bars,Kul’bars,Qol Bars,Qowl Bars,Qōl Bars,Qōl Baṟs,Кульбарс,قول برس, Qōl Bars

Qol Bars

Welcome to the Qol Bars google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl Bars. See Qol Bars photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl Bars area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qol Bars
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qol Bars
Places near Qol Bars

Online Dating

Qol Bars Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol Bars, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol Bars, Afghanistan