Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qurugh

Map of Qurugh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorugh,Qorūgh,Qurugh,Qurūgh,قروغ, Qurūgh


Welcome to the Qurugh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurūgh. See Qurugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurūgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qurugh
Places near Qurugh

Online Dating

Qurugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurugh, Afghanistan