Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qarah Tut

Map of Qarah Tut Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Tut,Qarah Tut,Qarah Tūt,Qareh Tut,Qareh Tūt,Qaṟa Tūt, Qarah Tūt

Qarah Tut

Welcome to the Qarah Tut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tūt. See Qarah Tut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarah Tut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Qarah Tut
Places near Qarah Tut

Online Dating

Qarah Tut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Tut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Tut, Afghanistan