Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qarah Tash

Map of Qarah Tash Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Tas,Qara Tash,Qara Tāsh,Qarah Tash,Qarah Tāsh,Qareh Tash,Qareh Tāsh,Qaṟa Tās,قره تاش, Qarah Tāsh

Qarah Tash

Welcome to the Qarah Tash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tāsh. See Qarah Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah Tash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qarah Tash
Places near Qarah Tash

Online Dating

Qarah Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Tash, Afghanistan