-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qarah Tepah

Map of Qarah Tepah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Tepa,Qarah Tepah,Qareh Tappeh,Qaṟa Tēpa,قره تپه, Qarah Tepah

Qarah Tepah

Welcome to the Qarah Tepah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tepah. See Qarah Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tepah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarah Tepah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41936/69.42919
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qarah Tepah
  •  
Places near Qarah Tepah

Online Dating

Qarah Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Tepah, Afghanistan