-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Qarawul Gazah

Map of Koh-e Qarawul Gazah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarawul Gazah,Koh-i-Qarawul Gaza,Koh-i-Qaṟāwul Gaza,Kuh-e Qaravol Gazah,Kōh-e Qarāwul Gazah,Kūh-e Qarāvol Gazah, Kōh-e Qarāwul Gazah

Koh-e Qarawul Gazah

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarawul Gazah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarāwul Gazah. See Koh-e Qarawul Gazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarāwul Gazah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Qarawul Gazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78576/69.8568
  • Altitude: 1876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarawul Gazah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarawul Gazah
Chakal (3.6 km) Mīr Badal (4.2 km) Āq Būlāq (4.4 km) Nowān (5.4 km) Āstānah Tapah (5.4 km) Jurmī (5.5 km) Kharakān (6.2 km) Jurmī (6.3 km) Āstānah Tapah (6.9 km) Jurmī (6.9 km) Kalafgān (7.3 km) Nowān (7.6 km) Kalafgān (8 km) Jīgdamī (8.5 km) Khānd Āsmān (8.6 km) Ilftow (8.8 km) Archah Kōtal (9 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Pā’īn (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarawul Gazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarawul Gazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarawul Gazah, Afghanistan