-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Qaradir

Map of Koh-e Qaradir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qaradir,Koh-i-Qarader,Koh-i-Qaṟāḏer,Kuh-e Qarader,Kōh-e Qarādir,Kūh-e Qaṟāḏer,کوه قرادر, Kōh-e Qarādir

Koh-e Qaradir

Welcome to the Koh-e Qaradir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarādir. See Koh-e Qaradir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarādir area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Qaradir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8499/69.65172
  • Altitude: 1601 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qaradir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qaradir
Jar Qishlāq (1.8 km) Jar Qishlāq (2.7 km) Qarah Tāsh (3 km) Dastār Paych (3.6 km) Qur Qūdūq (3.7 km) Urpī (4.6 km) Darīnah (4.7 km) Khwājah Khalīl (6.1 km) Malī (6.6 km) Khwājah Lamtī (6.6 km) Chōr Baksī (6.7 km) Ūch Qūdūq (7 km) Galah Bātur (7.1 km) Gharab Darah (7.8 km) Dashtak (7.9 km) Gharīb Bachah (8 km) ‘Alāt (8.3 km) Tāwah Tāsh (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qaradir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qaradir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qaradir, Afghanistan