-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qal`ah-ye Qaban

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qaban Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'kaban,Kal’kaban,Qal Qaban,Qal Qabān,Qal`ah-ye Qaban,Qal‘ah-ye Qabān,ql qban,Калькабан,قل قبان,قلعۀ قبان, Qal‘ah-ye Qabān

Qal`ah-ye Qaban

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qaban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qabān. See Qal`ah-ye Qaban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qabān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qaban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56764/69.5737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qaban
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Qaban
Qal‘ah-ye Qabān (0 km) Zowrat Darah (1.1 km) Hazārah Sāy (2 km) Yakah Tūt (2.9 km) Hazārah Sāy (4 km) Zanbūrak (4.1 km) Jar Tībah (4.7 km) Khwājah Ramaẕān (4.8 km) Shūlish Darah (5.7 km) Jow Rōz (6.4 km) Čāl (6.6 km) Khānaqāh (7.3 km) Ţāqchah Khānah (7.5 km) Deh-e Mursalān (8 km) Kaltah Tay (8.2 km) Sar-e Kān (8.3 km) Kalak Sāy (8.5 km) Chashmah-ye Gāwān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qaban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Qaban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qaban, Afghanistan