-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qal`ah-ye Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Mir,Qal`a-e Mir,Qal`ah-ye Mir,Qal`eh-ye Mir,Qal‘a-e Mir,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr,Qal’a-i-Mir,قلعۀ میر, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.44894/69.54087
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:40
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir
Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (0 km) Khākī Darah (0.5 km) Rīow (0.8 km) Sar-e Kamar (0.8 km) Yakah Pistah (1.6 km) Lūgh Bigī (1.6 km) Bāzārak (2 km) Qādīānī (3.1 km) Khēl Āb (3.3 km) Kham-e Kalān (3.5 km) Khudāy Dādī (3.7 km) Isfanj (3.8 km) Dahān-e Bāzārak (3.9 km) Khāşah Kār (4.1 km) Bādām Darah (4.3 km) Nigār Murdah (4.3 km) Khwājah Bīnā (5.4 km) Rōshanī (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan