-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mamay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Mamay,Qal`eh-ye Mamah,Qal`eh-ye Mamey,Qala Mamay,Qala Māmay,Qala-i-Mamay,Qala-i-Māmay,Qal‘ah-ye Māmay,Qal‘eh-ye Māmah,Qal‘eh-ye Māmey,قلعۀ مامی, Qal‘ah-ye Māmay

Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mamay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Māmay. See Qal`ah-ye Mamay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Māmay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mamay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.99071/69.60686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mamay
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mamay

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mamay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mamay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mamay, Afghanistan