-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qal`ah-ye Girdab

Map of Qal`ah-ye Girdab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Girdab,Kala-Sirdab,Qal`a Gerdab,Qal`a-i-Gerdab,Qal`ah-ye Girdab,Qal`eh-ye Gerd Ab,Qala Girdab,Qala Girdāb,Qal‘a Geṟdāb,Qal‘a-i-Gerdāb,Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb,Qal‘eh-ye Gerd Āb,قلعۀ گرداب, Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb

Qal`ah-ye Girdab

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Girdab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb. See Qal`ah-ye Girdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Girdab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.93406/69.70532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Girdab
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Girdab

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Girdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Girdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Girdab, Afghanistan