-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qal`achah

Map of Qal`achah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`acha,Qal`achah,Qal`ehcheh,Qal‘acha,Qal‘achah,Qal‘ehcheh,قلعچه, Qal‘achah

Qal`achah

Welcome to the Qal`achah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘achah. See Qal`achah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘achah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`achah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11809/70.24331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:08
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Qal`achah
  •  
Places near Qal`achah
Qal‘achah (0 km) Kurōgāh (0.5 km) Gāw Kush (1 km) Zaytūn (1.1 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (3.1 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (3.5 km) Pamnāw (3.6 km) Khakhun (4.4 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Rōyan Darah (4.6 km) Siyāh Kōh (7.1 km) Deh-e Zayr (8.3 km) Andirō (8.7 km) Pōshōstān (8.9 km) Sang-e Safēd (8.9 km) Sīkh Darah (9.2 km) Sangow (9.2 km) Pīw (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`achah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`achah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`achah, Afghanistan