-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Poshostan

Map of Poshostan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshostan,Pushustan,Pōshōstān,Pūshūstān,پوشوستان, Pōshōstān

Poshostan

Welcome to the Poshostan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōshōstān. See Poshostan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōshōstān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Poshostan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19753/70.23051
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Poshostan
  •  
Places near Poshostan

Online Dating

Poshostan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshostan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshostan, Afghanistan