Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Piw

Map of Piw Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piv,Piw,Pīv,Pīw,پیو, Pīw


Welcome to the Piw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīw. See Piw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Piw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Piw
Places near Piw

Online Dating

Piw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piw, Afghanistan