-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pir-e Farkhar

Map of Pir-e Farkhar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir-e Farkhar,Pir-i-Farkhar,Pīr-e Farkhār,Pīṟ-i-Faṟkhāṟ,پیر فرخار, Pīr-e Farkhār

Pir-e Farkhar

Welcome to the Pir-e Farkhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Farkhār. See Pir-e Farkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Farkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pir-e Farkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61407/69.84817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Pir-e Farkhar
  •  
Places near Pir-e Farkhar

Online Dating

Pir-e Farkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-e Farkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Farkhar, Afghanistan