Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pil Kha

Map of Pil Kha Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pil Kha,Pīl Khā,پیل خا, Pīl Khā

Pil Kha

Welcome to the Pil Kha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīl Khā. See Pil Kha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīl Khā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pil Kha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Pil Kha
Places near Pil Kha

Online Dating

Pil Kha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pil Kha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pil Kha, Afghanistan