-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pingani

Map of Pingani Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pengani,Pengāni,Pingani,Pingānī,پنگانی, Pingānī

Pingani

Welcome to the Pingani google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pingānī. See Pingani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pingānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pingani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.14667/69.63745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Pingani
  •  
Places near Pingani
Pingānī (0 km) Siyāh Kōl (2 km) Būrmah (2.2 km) Qūqyah (3.4 km) Pistah Mazār (3.5 km) Kaltah Darah (3.7 km) Shērā Talah (4 km) Hazārah Qishlāq (4.2 km) Kudūk Raḩmat (4.6 km) Khwājah Dūdwān (5.1 km) Bakhmal Basī (5.5 km) Shākh Salmān (6.3 km) Yāmchī (10 km) Tālūk (10.4 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (11.3 km) Shīr Khān (1) (11.3 km) Misīngarō (11.5 km) Āgakūrū (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Pingani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pingani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pingani, Afghanistan